VISA TO TAJIKISTAN
Cinderella Travel Corp. is the ultimate visa provider to Tajikistan!
Requirements
Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Enter Tajikistan
1. The original Passport valid for at least the next 6 months from the date of departure.
2. Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel.
3. Visa is Required.
4. Vaccination - None Required


Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Tajikistan
1. Two fully completed visa application form.(answers to question No. 14 on the visa application will be reflected in the issued visa).
2. Two passport size photos.
3. Valid passport. Passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of departure.
4. Copy of invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan/ Ministry of Interior
5. Cover letter of request from your organization or travel agency. Embassy reserves the right to request for additional .
Info & Rates
Entry visa to Tajikistan is not required to citizens of: Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Ukraine, Uzbekistan and Serbia & Montenegro. For citizens of other countries then mentioned above visa is required.

NOTE:
- Client must pay FedEx service ($ 30.00)


VISA TYPES
CONSULAR PROCESSING FEES
SINGLE ENTRY  
Single Entry ( 2 Weeks )
$130
Single Entry ( 1 Month )
$210

Single Entry ( 2 Months )

$280

Single Entry ( 3 Months )

$320

Single Entry ( 6 Months )

$350

Single Entry ( 1 Year )

$370
MULTIPLE ENTRIES  

Multiple Entries ( 2 Months )

$330

Multiple Entries ( 3 Months )

$430

Multiple Entries ( 6 Months )

$530

Multiple Entries ( 1 Year )

$650
Applications

To obtain Visa Support for Tajikistan complete Visa Application Form by clicking on the link below.

 Visa Application Form



If you don't have Acrobat Reader.