We specilise in visas To Russia
According to the Decree No. 1008/2005 and the amendments to it introduced by the Decree No. 1175/2005 the US citizens do not need a visa to enter Ukraine if the period of their stay does not exceed 90 days.

For the US citizens who enter Ukraine with the purpose of employment, permanent residency, study and work at the diplomatic missions of the United States in Ukraine or with any other purpose, if the period of their stay in Ukraine is more than 90 days, visas are required.

Requirements For Foreign Citizens To Enter Ukraine
1. Passport must be valid 3 months beyond intended stay
2. Tickets and Documents for return or onward travel
3. Visa is Required
4. Vaccination - None Required

Requrements For Foreign Citizens To Obtain Visa To Ukraine

1. Passport must have at least six months remaining validity
2. Application form fully completed and signed
3. Passport-type photograph

Info & Rates
  9 bus days 3 bus day
Single Entry
Double Entry

Business Visa
Multiple Entries
With Invitation

Business Visa
Letter of invitation from Company or Organization in Ukraine.
Tourist Visa
Copy of hotel confirmation or letter of confirmation from tour operator with signature and company stamp.

Your friend or relative in Ukraine must obtain an official invitation from the local OVIR (Office of Visas and Registration), and this certificate must be included with your visa application.
Consulate Form

This Ukranian Visa Application is on one page of white paper measuring 8 1/2 by 11 (letter size) which must be photocopied on a single sheet. It should not be enlarged or reduced. 1. To print the Ukranian Visa Application in Portable Document Format (PDF) you will require Adobe Acrobat Reader Version 4.0 or higher, free from Adobe Systems, Inc. You can download the Acrobat Reader version that is suitable to your system from the Adobe web site.


If you don't have Acrobat Reader.